April 20 Quick Results: Tyler Esh is Two-for-Two; Grube Takes 270cc Win
Written by Barry Angstadt   
Sunday, 21 April 2013 00:31

600cc Micro-Sprint Feature, 25 laps: 1.Tyler Esh, 2.Luke Thomas, 3.Ryan Hook, 4.Ryan Morris, 5.Shane Lewis, 6.Tyler DeVault, 7.Peter Michael, 8.Heath Hehnly, 9.Brent Ely, 10.Sam LaMothe, 11.Chris Gerhart, 12.Jared Esh, 13.James Morris, 14.Travis Esh, 15.Dan Souder, 16.Mark Yoder, 17.AJ Michael, 18.Jack Conover, 19.Cody Kreger, 20.Mike Coen, 21.Brittany Brown, 22.Mike Rutherford, 23.Chris Panczner, 24.Jered Hook.

DNQ: Taylor Troxel; EJ Holz; Kelby Stauffer; CJ Tracy; Mike Freed; Jon Stewart; William Urkuski; Jerry Schott Jr.; Rebecca LaMothe; Kory Merkey.

 

270cc Micro-Sprint Feature, 25 laps: 1.Dave Grube; 2.Billy Logeman; 3.Richie Hartman; 4.Zack Fouse; 5.Heath Hehnly; 6.Jason Swavely; 7.Nick Sweigart; 8.Toby Blumenshine; 9.Ken Miller; 10.Nate Weidman; 11.Ron Helmick; 12.Brandon Heist; 13.Christi Sweigart; 14.Dan Lane Jr.; 15.Michael Binkley; 16.Brian Heist; 17.Kory Shissler; 18.Mike Rutherford; 19.Chip Geib; 20.Corey Schmuck Jr.; 21.Bradley Brown; 22.Brian Sholley; 23.Tony Echternacht; 24.Kevin Kopp.

DNQ: Mike Uhrich; Eric Falini; David Woolf; Ricky Sechrist Jr.; Dan Braun Jr.

 

125cc Micro-Sprint Feature, 25 laps: 1.Heath Hehnly, 2.Dylan Adams, 3.Dave Grube, 4.Derek Ecenrode, 5.Kory Merkey, 6.Chase Gutshall, 7.Nick Sweigart, 8.Adam Minzer, 9.Zack Hollinger, 10.Brie Weiler, 11.Dylan Binkley, 12.Kyle Hehnly, 13.James Wampole, 14.Brent Shearer, 15.Richie Hartman, 16.Chip Geib, 17.Walt Wampole. DQ: Matthew Donley.

 

250cc Four-Stroke Micro-Sprint Feature, 25 laps: 1.Chip Geib, 2.Ryan Morris, 3.Kenny Miller III, 4.Eddie Nocera, 5.David Ravel, 6.Donna Geib, 7.Ronald Good, 8.Steve Smith Sr., 9.Lewis Kepple Jr., 10.Sheila Fetter, 11.Scott Renninger, 12.Kim Enck, 13.Devin Adams.

 

Sportsman Micro-Sprint Feature, 25 laps: 1.Bret Habecker, 2.Sheena Logeman, 3.Ken Miller, 4.Matt Abers, 5.Anthony Yerger, 6.Tim Ziegler, 7.Jas Hehnly, 8.Jenna Heagy, 9.Jason Swavely, 10.Brian Becker, 11.Matt Peachey, 12.Robert Shanaman, 13.Charles Hellinger, 14.Wesley Fasnacht, 15.Kerry Lengle.

 

NOTE: the full race results press release will be distributed later in the day on Sunday, April 21.

[END]
 

 
 

Weekly Winners

Upcoming Events